Anywhere in: Genre: Keywords Sort By:

Emma Darragh

Tairua


Emma Darragh is a writer based in Tairua.  She specialises in writing feature articles and stories about Coromandel people and places. She has contributed to various Coromandel publications in print and online; including Our Coromandel Summer, Coromandel Life, Coromandel Goodness and Destination Coromandel.  Emma is the co-founder and Communications Director of the digital marketing and communications business, CoLab Collective.


Contact info:

0211229017

emma@colabcollective.co.nz

www.colabcollective.co.nz

https://www.facebook.com/colabcollective.co.nz




Airdrie Hamilton

Airdrie Hamilton is a Mercury Bay visual artist.

Allan A Beaver

Allan Beaver is a Coromandel Town visual artist working in pastels and oils.

Amanda Ewing

Amanda Ewing is a Thames potter and ceramicist.

Anne Bowden

Anne Bowden is a Mercury Bay mosaic artist.

Barbara von Seida

Barbara Von Seida is an acrylic & watercolour artist in Coromandel.

Becs Wood

Becs Wood is a visual artist in Hahei.

Bernadette Ross

Bernadette Ross is a Mixed Flax and Fibre Artist in Whangamata.

Bob Drummond

Bob Drummond is a visual artist in Coromandel Town.

Coro Sonic Lab

Matt Sephton is a Sound Engineer in Coromandel.

Deb Brock

Deb Brock is a Painter, Workshop Facilitator in Ruamahunga Bay, Thames Coast.

Debra Hyde-Bayne

Debra Hyde-Bayne is an artist, photographer and author in Coromandel.

Dessa Bluu

Dessa Bluu is a glass mosaic artist in Tairua.

Diann Cade

Diann Cade is a Visual Artist in Coromandel.

Emma Cooper

Emma Cooper is a designer of handcrafts in Thames.

Emma Darragh

Emma Darragh is a writer in Tairua.

Fatu Feu’u

Fatu Feu’u is a multimedia visual artist in Thames.

Gary Nevin

Gary Nevin is a ceramic artist in Whenuakite.

Gaylene Lonergan

Gaylene Lonergan is a visual artist in Opito Bay

Ginney Deavoll

Ginney Deavoll is a visual artist in Hahei.

Gretha Whyte

Gretha Whyte is a fibre artist in Opoutere.

Harri Byrne

Harri is a self taught photographer based in Pauanui.

Heidi Turner

Heidi Turner is a mixed media artist and jeweller in Tairua.

Ian Preece

Ian Preece is a photographer in Kuaotunu.

Joanne Mahoney

Joanne Mahoney is a mixed media visual artist in Whangamata.

Jocelyn Pratt

Jocelyn Pratt is a sculptor in Thames.

John Smith

JaM Soy wax Candles made by John Smith in Tairua.

Jude Elliot

Jude Elliot is a clay artist and potter in Tairua.

Julie Burns-Nevin

Julie Burns-Nevin is a potter and also teaches harekeke weaving.

Julie Pijfers

Julie Pijfers is a Jeweller in Coromandel.

Kate Ewing

Kate Ewing is a craft jeweller in Thames.

Kay Ogilvie

Kay Ogilvie is a Potter, Sculptor and Painter in Coromandel.

Linda Sampson

Linda Sampson is a Visual Artist in Coromandel.

Lindsay Nicholls

Lindsay is a painter in Coromandel.

Liz Hart

Liz Hart is a visual artist in Tairua.

Lynne Robinson

Lynne is a printmaking artist in Whangamata.

Michael Smither

Michael D. Smither CNZM is the Coromandel Peninsula's most internationally known artist.

Natasha Courtney

Natasha Courtney is a woodworker in Hahei.

Nathan Simpson

Nathan Simpson is a Writer in Thames.

Neighbouring Planets

Neighbouring Planets is a musicial trio in Whitianga

Pam Mundell

Pam Mundell is a visual artist and lives in Whitianga.

Paul & Kathy Heffernan

Paul & Kathy Heffernan make Whimsical & Wacky Ceramics in Thames.

Paula McNeill

Paula McNeill is a visual artist in Tairua.

Peter Plumb

Peter Plumb is a Master Carver of Pounamu in Thames

Raewyn Hildreth

Raewyn Hildreth is a flax weaver in Whitianga.

Raewyn Penrose

Raewyn Penrose is a Fibre Artist and Feltmaker in Coromandel.

Robyn Lewis

Robyn Lewis is a Potter/Textile Artist in Coromandel Town.

Roger Harwood

Roger Harwood is a woodworker in Purangi.

Sally Samins

Sally is a visual artist in Hot Water Beach.

Sally Tennent-Brown

Sally Tennent-Brown is a Visual Artist in Coromandel.

Sean Kelly

Sean Kelly is a musician and music tutor in Thames.

Shaun Fay

Shaun Fay is a writer and song writer in Whangamata.

Souzie Speerstra

Souzie is a visualartist in Mercury Bay.

Stephanie Parkyn

Stephanie Parkyn is a Writer and Visual Artist in Little Bay, Coromandel.

Tim Aldrich

Tim Aldrich is a woodcarver/sculptor in Tairua.

Tina Carey

Tina is a painter and printmaker based in Pauanui.

Trevor Bayly

Trevor practices several genres of visual arts during Mercury Bay Art Escape Open Studios.

Wendy Walls

Wendy is a mixed media artist and art tutor in Whitianga.